Privacy Policy

NCIM, gevestigd aan Rhone 30 2491 AP Den Haagis responsible for processing personal data in accordance with this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:

Rhone 30
2491 AP Den Haag 
+31 70 350 1554
info@ncim.nl

H. Kasperink is the data protection officer of NCIM

To get in contact, email
info@ncim.nl

Which personal data is processed by us?

NCIM verwerkt uw persoonsgegevens doordat u gebruik maakt van onze diensten en/of omdat u deze zelf aan ons verstrekt. Hieronder vindt u een overzicht van de persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken:
  • First and Surname
  • Sex
  • Date of birth
  • Place of birth
  • Address
  • Telephone number
  • EMail address
  • Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years, without the express permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without the relevant permission, please contact us via info@ncim.nl, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data

NCIM processes your personal data for the following reasons:
  • Processing your payment or sending an invoice
  • Being able to call or e-mail if necessary whilst performing our services
  • NCIM also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making

NCIM does not make decisions based on automated processing in matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. Meaning decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without the intervention of a person (for example an NCIM employee). NCIM uses the following computer programs or systems:

How long to we keep you personal data?

NCIM does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:
  • Job applicants: four weeks after the application procedure has ended
  • Potential employees: The retention period of personal data for potential employees is three years with the explicit consent of the person concerned.
  • Permanent employees: The retention period with regard to personal data for persons who are available to NCIM for the execution of its assignments is seven years in accordance with the statutory retention obligation.
  • Persons on loan: The retention period with regard to personal data for external persons hired by NCIM is seven years in accordance with the legal obligation to retain data.
  • Customers: The retention period with regard to personal details for NCIM's customers is seven years in accordance with the statutory retention obligation.
  • Leads / potential customers: The retention period regarding personal details for leads / possible customers of NCIM is three years.
  • Suppliers: The retention period with regard to personal details for NCIM's suppliers is seven years in accordance with the statutory retention obligation.

Sharing your personal data with 3rd parties

NCIM can provide data to third parties if and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques

NCIM uses only technical and functional cookies or analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly by remembering, for example, your preferences. We can also optimise our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings in your browser.

Viewing, modifying or deleting data

U heeft het recht om uw persoonsgegevens in te zien, te corrigeren of te verwijderen. Daarnaast heeft u het recht om uw eventuele toestemming voor de gegevensverwerking in te trekken of bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens door NCIM en heeft u het recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid. Dat betekent dat u bij ons een verzoek kunt indienen om de persoonsgegevens die wij van u beschikken in een computerbestand naar u of een ander, door u genoemde organisatie, te sturen. U kunt een verzoek tot inzage, correctie, verwijdering, gegevensoverdraging van uw persoonsgegevens of verzoek tot intrekking van uw toestemming of bezwaar op de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens sturen naar info@ncim.nl. Om er zeker van te zijn dat het verzoek tot inzage door u is gedaan, vragen wij u een kopie van uw identiteitsbewijs met het verzoek mee te sturen. Maak in deze kopie uw pasfoto, MRZ (machine readable zone, de strook met nummers onderaan het paspoort), paspoortnummer en Burgerservicenummer (BSN) zwart. Dit ter bescherming van uw privacy. We reageren zo snel mogelijk, maar binnen vier weken, op uw verzoek. NCIM wil u er tevens op wijzen dat u de mogelijkheid heeft om een klacht in te dienen bij de nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Dat kan via de volgende link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

NCIM takes it's responsibility for protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised modification. If you think that your data is not secure or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@ncim.nl.

NCIM has taken the following measures to protect your personal data:

  • Security software, such as a virus scanner and firewall.
  • TLS (formerly SSL) We send your data via a secure internet connection. This is visible in the address bar, you will see 'https' and the padlock icon in the address bar.
  • DKIM, SPF and DMARC are three internet standards that we have implemented to prevent you from receiving e-mails on our behalf that could contain viruses, be seen as spam or are intended to obtain personal (login) data.
en_GBEnglish (UK)
nl_NLNederlands en_GBEnglish (UK)